Alumni

Short Course on Introduction to GIS Programming and Algoritham-2017
Serial No Name Designation
1 Tanzeem Hossain Disaster Science and Management, Dhaka University.
2 Mumtahibna qumqum BURP, BUET.
3 Saddam Hossain M.Sc Student, Jagannath University.
4 Jannatul Ferdous Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Dhaka.
5 Md. Raihanul Islam Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning, BUET.
6 Ahmed Tahmid Raihan Bachelor of Science in Marine Science, ACCNlDP.
7 Mohammad Kawsar Uddin Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (CUET)
8 Romero M. Romero MBA-Health care and Hospital Administration Doctor of Medicine
9 Sadia Chowdhury URP, BUET.
10 Md. Wasiul Tareq B.Sc in Geography & Environment, Jagannath University.
11 Shahana Akter Esha M.Sc in WRE, BUET.
12 Nur Nabi Alam BURP, BUET.
13 Farzana Ahmed Mohuya B.Sc Geography & Environment, University of Dhaka.
14 Hafez Ahmad B.Sc. in University of Chittagong.
15 Yeasir Arafat B.Sc. in University of Chittagong.
16 Maria Binte Edrish BURP, (KUET).
17 Samiul Islam B.Sc in Civil Engineering, RUET.
18 Shahreen Muntaha Nawfee B.Sc in Geography and Environment, University of Dhaka.
19 Uttama Barua MURP, BUET.
20 Abul Hasnat M.Sc, BUET.
21 Muhammad Esmat Enan B.Sc in Geography and Environment, Dhaka University.
22 Zahidul Islam Masters of Geography and Environment, University of Dhaka.
23 Nawshin Tabassum BURP,MURP, BUET.
24 Syeda Khushnuman Wasim B.Sc in WRE, BUET
25 Nawar Wadud Khan Disaster Science and Management, Dhaka University.
26 Kanak Kanti kar Master of Engineering in Civil and Ocean Engineering University Soth korea.
27 Nazmoon Nahar Sumlya MS in Geography and Environment Dhaka University.
28 Tanjiba Rahman Tishi MURP, BURP BUET.
29 Md. Musfiqur Rahman Bhuiya B.Sc in RAJUK.
30 Md. Tanvir Ahmed Sarkar B.Sc in Civil Engineering, Islamic University.
31 Dr. Rupak Mutsuddy Ph.D Structural Engineering, BUET.
32 Nasif Ahmed B.Sc Engineering, Khulna.
33 Shubroto Kumar Sarkar B.Sc in Agricultural University.
34 Ayesha Islam B.Sc in Disaster Science and Management, University of Dhaka.
35 Farhana Mahzabin URP, Rajshahi University.
36 Mr. Md. Arafath Hossain Assistant Urban Plannar, RAJUK.
37 Mr.Md. Musfiqur rahman Bhuiyan Assistant GIS Specialist, RAJUK.
38 Mr. Deen Mohammed Helaly Assistant Research Engineer, RAJUK.
39 Mr. Abdur Rahman Khan Assistant Research Engineer, RAJUK.
 
Short Course on Fundamental of Earthquake Resistant Design-2015
Serial No Name Designation
1 Fahim Ahmed Research Assistant , BUET.
2 Ashraf Kamal Himel Research Assistant, HEQEP Project under BUET-JIDPUS.
3 Md. Kamruzzaman Shohug Research Associate, HEQEP Project, CP-3132.,BUET
4 Dr. Md. Jahangir Alam Professor, Dept of Civil Eng, BUET, Dhaka.
5 Mohammad Emdadul karim Research Assistance, CE Building-641, BUET, Dhaka.
6 Md. Ziaul Hoque Project Engineer
7 Anik Saha Research Assistant, HEQEP Project, at BUET-JIDPUS.
8 Kishoare Tananna Research Assistant , BUET-JIDPUS.
9 Sadia Mannan Mitu Research Fellow, Housing and Building Research Institute (HBRI)
10 Engr. Md. Rejaul Hasan Structural Engineer, Binyash Itd
11 Major Dr.Khondaker Sakil Ahmed Associate Professor, Department of Civil Engineering, MIST, Mirpur, Dhaka.
12 Mohammad Khairul Islam Sohag Structural Engineer, Bureau Veritas (BD) Pvt. Ltd.
13 Hamidul Bari Assistant Structural Engineer, EXIN Best Building Consultancy under Exin Group.
14 Engr. Md. Abdur Rashed Molliek Managing Director, Staad Engineers Limited
15 Kamrul Islam Assistant Professor, Department of Civil Engineering, MIST.
16 Md. Abul Bashar Emon Lecturer, Department of Civil Engineering, BUET.
17 Rubaiya Rumman Lecturer, Department of Civil engineering, BUET.
18 Meraj Rubayat Kamal 18 Meraj Rubayat Kamal Lecturer, Department of Civil engineering, IUBAT.
19 Shohana Iffat Lecturer, Department of Civil Engineering, BUET.
20 Dr. Md. Jahidul Islam Assistant Professor, University of Technology (IUT).
21 Baishakhi Bose Lecturer, Dept. of CE, BUET.
22 Ishika Nawrin Chowdhury Lecturer, BUET-JIDPUS.
23 Azader Rahman Assistant Technical Officer, BUET-JIDPUS.
24 Md. Monirul Haque Project Manager, Padma Multipurpose Bridge Project Bangladesh Army.
25 Md. Nurul Amin Chowdhury Coordinator, Construction Supervision Consultant Padma Multipurpose Bridge Project, Bangladesh Army.
26 Md. Rabiul Alam Coordinator, Construction Supervision Consultant, Padma Multipurpose Bridge Project, Bangladesh Army.
27 Md. Saidur Rahman Chowdhury Senior Structural engineer, Auspicious.
28 Muhammad Abul Monsur Asst. Manager (Product Engineer), BSRM Group.
29 Engr. Md. Mostafizur Rahmam Executive Engineer, Engineering Office, BUET.
30 Engr. Md. Habibullah Executive Engineer, Engineering Office, BUET.
31 Nazmun Nahar Lecturer, University of Asia Pacific.
32 M.A. Malek Executive Engr, LGED, Dhaka
33 Mumtasirun Nahar Lecturer, Civil Engineering Department, MIST.
34 Md. Nazmul Alam Structural Engr.(Engineering & Research Associates Ltd)
35 Mr Nurul Alam B.Sc. Engineer Civil, DUET
36 Faruque Hassan Md. Al Masud B.Sc. Engineer Civil, BUET

 
Short Course on Remote Sensing and GIS for Hazard Assessment-2015
Serial No Name Designation
1 Shrabanti Hira URP, BUET
2 Md. Majedul Islam Research Assistant , Ministry of Land.
3 Rabeya Akter Naznin B.Sc. in Disaster Management
4 Sonia Rahman Research Assistant, BUET-JIDPUS.
5 M. Mamun Huda Graduation and Post graduation, Rajshahi University
6 Md. Zamal Uddin B.Sc. Engineer, WRE, BUET.
7 Jannatul Bakia Jasy Sr. Geologist Index Power and Emergency
8 Md. Nurul Alam Siddique B.Sc. in civil Engineering, BUET.
9 Toufiqul Alam BURP Jahangir Nagar University.
10 Md. Mustafizur Rahman MURP, Jahangir Nagar University
11 Arnab Thakur Roni MURP, BUET.
12 Samiul Islam B.Sc. in Civil Engineering, RUET.
13 Labib Hossain Lecturer, Department of Architecture, BUET.
14 Muhammad Zahirul Haq Master of Science in Geography from University of Dhaka.
15 S.K. Moniruzzaman Course Coordinator, Department of Environmental Science, University of South Asia,
16 Kishoare Tananna Research Assistant, BUET-JIDPUS.
17 Jinat Jahan MURP, BUET.
18 Mohammad Rasel Kabir M.Sc. in Management of Technology, IAT, BUET.
19 Md. Jakir Hossain Technical Officer, Islamic Relief World Wide BD.
20 Farhana Akther Lecturer, Department of URP, Jahangirnagar University.
21 Md. Bahuddin Sikder Lecturer, Department of EEE Shahjalal University of Science & Technology.
22 Farzana Bobi Assistant Engineer, Dhaka North City Corporation, Dhaka.
23 Debojit Sarker B.Sc. Engineer BUET.
24 Md. Kamrul Islam Assistant Professor, DUET, Gazipur.

 
Short Course on Introduction to Remote Sensing and its application in Natural Hazard-2017
Serial No Name Designation
1 Mohammad Kawsar Uddin Urban Planner, Chittagong University.
2 Sadia Chowdhury Master’s student, BS.c URP, BUET.
3 Maria Binte Edrish Master’s student, BURP Dhaka University.
4 Md. Raihanul Hoque B.Sc in WRE BUET
5 Tushar Chowhan B.Sc in Civil Engineering, DUET, Gazipur.
6 Abul Hasnat B.Sc. (Civil Engineer) IUT.
7 Md. Shah Jahan M.Sc. (Civil & Structural Engineer), BUET.
8 Uttama Barua BURP, MURP, BUET.
9 Mahjabeen Rahman Master of Science, Independent University
10 Sakib Imtiaz Master of Science, Dhaka University.
11 Dewan Mohaddes-Al-Maher B.Sc in Civil Engineer, BUET
12 Fatema Sultana B.Sc. In Civil Engineering, BUET
13 Md Iqbal Sarwar B.Sc.in Geography Chittagong University.
14 Md. Arafath Hossain BURP , BUET.
15 Tasbih Karim Environmental Science of “University of South Asia”
16 Nazmoon Nahar Sumiya MS in Geography and Environment, University of Dhaka.
17 Nur Nabi Alam BURP, BUET.
18 Md. Wasiul Tareq B.Sc in Geography & Environment, Jagannath University.
19 Md. Musfiqur Rahman Bhuiya Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning, BUET.
20 Nidalia Islam B.Sc in Architecture, BUET.
21 Tanjiba Rahman Tishi MURP,BURP, BUET.
22 Md. Rakibul Alam B.Sc in Civil Engineering, BUET.
23 Ummay Sumaiya B.Sc in Civil Engineering, BUET.
24 Md. Abdur Rakib Khan BURM, BRAC University.
25 Sharmin Nahar Nipa M.Sc in Disaster Management, University of Dhaka.
26 Israt Jahan MURP, Jagannath University
27 Kazi Reedwanul Hoque MURP, Jagannath University
28 S. M. Al Hussain MURP, Jagannath University
29 Samina Samrose (UG-Student), Level: 3 Term: 2, BUET.
30 Biplab Mondal (PhD) on Urban studies in Khulna, University.
31 Md. Ehsanul Huq BURP, BUET.
32 Tanmay Das B.Sc. In Civil engineering, BUET.
33 Saddam Hossain B.Sc. In Civil engineering, BUET.
34 Kazi Nazrul Islam B.Sc. Forestry and Environmental Science at Chittagong University.
35 Salit Chakma B.Sc in Geographic Information Science Curtin University Australia.
36 Prosen Saha M.Sc.in Disaster Management, University of Dhaka.
37 Nawshin Tabassum Roja M.Sc.in Disaster Management, Potuakhali Science and Technology.
38 Saifur Rahman B.Sc. in Civil engineering, BUET.
39 Md.Abdul Kader UG-Student), URP Department, BUET
40 Hamidul haque B.Sc. In water Resource Engineering BUET.
41 Mushtari maliha M.Sc. in Water Resource, BUET
42 Zinat Ara Disaster Science and Management, Dhaka University.
43 Shahana Akter Esha B.Sc. in Civil Engineering, M.Sc. in Water resource Engineering, BUET.
44 A.S.M Julker naem (UG-Student), Level: 3 Term: 2 WRE, BUET.
45 Md. Arafat Hassan Under Graduate Student of Geography and Environment, University Dhaka.
46 Shahreen Muntaha Nawfee M.Sc.in Geography and Environment, University of Dhaka.
47 Tasnim Islam B.Sc. in WRE, BUET.
48 Nahruma Mehzabeen pieu B.Sc. in WRE, BUET.
49 Md. Sohel Ahsan Chowdhury B.Sc, in Environmental Science, Nowakhali Science and Technology.

 
RAJUK Training Participant List-1
Serial No Name Designation
1 Abdul Latif Helaly Project Director, URP, RAJUK Part, RAJUK
2 Umme Suraya Nasrin Assistant Engineer(Civil & Structure)
3 Md. Taimur Tanvir Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
4 Abul Khair Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
5 Md. Anwarul Kader Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
6 Pretom Sikder Joy Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
7 Yiaser Arafat Rubel Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
8 B. M. Nural Absar Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
9 B. S. Pushpendue Biswas Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
10 S. M. Shafiquzzaman Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
11 Gazi Golam Sarwar Assistant Engineer(Civil & Geotechnical)
12 Abdur Rahman Khan Assistant Research Engr. (Civil &Structural)
13 Deen Mohammed Helay Assistant Research Engr. (Civil & Geotechnical)
14 Saleh Ahmmed Helaly Tactical Officer
15 Md. Al-Amin Hossain Sub-Assistant Engineer (Civil & Lab)

 
RAJUK Training Participant List-2
Serial No Name Designation
1 Rakibuzzaman Sumon URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
2 Md. Maminul Islam URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
3 Md. Abdus Samad Azad URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
4 Abu Hanif URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
5 Shadia Masud URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
6 Md. Shahadat hossain (Mabub) URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
7 Tapan Kumar URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
8 Bilash Kumar Ghosh URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
9 Md. Nasif Hossain Imon URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
10 Hassan Ali URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
11 Md. Razib Hasan URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
12 Engr Dewan Mohaddes-Al-Maher URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
13 Nidalia Islam URP (RAJUK), Assistant Engineer
14 Md. Marouf Hasan URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer
15 Md. Apel Mahmud URP (RAJUK), Sub-Assistant Engineer

World Bank Training Participant list
Serial No Name Designation
1 Dr. Bijaya Jaishi Department of Roads, Nepal
2 Biva Shrestha Department of Roads, Nepal
3 Bobita Sharma Department of Roads, Nepal
4 Ishwor Karki Department of Roads, Nepal
5 Rajiv Shrestha Department of Roads, Nepal
6 Mahendra Majhi Department of Roads, Nepal
7 Prabhat Uitha Department of Roads, Nepal
8 Krishna Raj Adhikari Department of Roads, Nepal
9 Sagar Pd Mulmi Consultant
10 Lomas Upadhyaya Department of Roads, Nepal
11 Vitom Shrestha World Bank
12 Oceame Keou World Bank
13 Prabhat K.-fea Department of Roads, Nepal